Kokum Butter For Skin – Kaina Skincare

Kokum Butter and its benefits with Shea butter:
Kokum butter for the skin is non-greasy and absorbed rapidly. It's commonly used as a replacement for cocoa butter due to its triglyceride composition. Because kokum butter is emollient and has high oxidative stability, it can aid in the stability of emulsions. Because of its greater melt point, it melts somewhat at skin temperatures, which makes it ideal for lipsticks and balms. It's also used to make body creams and bar soaps.